GENERAL PRIVACY POLICY

This page describes how to manage the www.fashionchannel.it as regards the processing of personal data of the visitors who use it.
This information for processing of personal data is in accordance with article. 13 Legislative Decree No. 196/03 (hereinafter the Privacy Code) for the users of our site services, provided via Internet.
The information does not apply to other websites which could be accessible through our links, for which FASHION CHANNEL PUBLISHING Srl is not responsible in any way.

The Owner of the data processing

The data processing owner is the company FASHION CHANNEL PUBLISHING Srl, P. I.V.A. IT06545260967, with headquarters in Via Luca Signorelli 3 20154 Milano (Italy), e-mail: info@fashionchannel.it, hereinafter also referred to as "Owner".
The Owner makes the decisions regarding the purpose, method of data processing and the tools used, including the aspects of security.

Place and purpose of data processing

No data from the web service is disclosed or disseminated to third parties.
Personal data provided by the users who forward requests online through the appropriate form on the site, is managed for the sole purpose of performing the service or the provision requested and are not disclosed to third parties unless the disclosure is required by law or is strictly necessary for the fulfilment of the requests.

Types of data processed


Navigation data

The computer systems and the software procedures used to operate this website acquire, some personal data during their normal operation, whose transmission is implicit in the use of the Internet communication protocols.
This information is not collected for association to specific individuals, but by its very nature, through processing and association with data held by third parties, could, identify the users.
This category of data includes the IP addresses or the domain names of computers used by the users connecting to the site, the URI addresses (Uniform Resource Identifier) of the resources required, the time of the request, the method used in submitting the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the response from the server (successful, error ..) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment of the user.
This data is used only to recover anonymous statistical information about the site use and to check its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site.

Data provided voluntarily by the users

The optional, explicit and voluntary e-mail addresses listed on this site involves the subsequent acquisition of the sender address, necessary to respond to requests, and any other personal data entered in the appropriate online form on this site.

Cookies

Cookies are a textual element that is placed in the hard disk of a computer only after authorization. The cookies are intended to streamline the analysis of web traffic or to indicate when a specific site is visited and allow web applications to send information to individual users. No data concerning users is acquired from the site.
This site uses Google Analytics, a Web analysis service provided by Google, Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files that are placed on your computer to allow the Website to analyze how users use the site.
The information generated by the cookie about the use of the site by you (including your IP) address will be transmitted to, and stored, at Google's servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of this website, compiling reports on the activity for Website operators and providing other services relating to the website activity and Internet usage.
Google may also transfer this information to third parties, where required to do so by law or where such third parties process the abovementioned information on Google's behalf. Google does not link your IP address with any other data held by Google.
You may refuse the use of cookies, by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, but this may not allow you to use all the features of this Website. By using this site you consent to the processing of your data by Google for the purposes set out above.

Optional supply of data

Apart from that specified for the navigation data, the user is free to provide personal information to request the services offered by the company. Failure to do so may make it impossible to obtain the requested service.

Methods of data processing

The personal data is processed by automated computer tools, for the time necessary to achieve the purpose for which they were collected.
Specific security measures are taken to prevent data loss, misuse or improper and unauthorized access.

Rights of interested parties

The subjects whose data is accessed have the rights under Article. 7 of the Privacy Code which provides, among others the right to know the existence of their data and obtain the cancellation, correction, updating of the same data by contacting the Owner of the data processing of FASHION CHANNEL PUBLISHING Srl in person at the address mentioned above.